Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zoho.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zoho.com below:

 

Add review

zoho.com


 

 

zoho.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zoho.com

Google Index:
View zoho.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zoho.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zoho.com Bing Links
History:
View zoho.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zoho.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,983
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  321,244
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  540,335
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,926,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  31,851
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  124,554
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $877,387.00
Direct:
77.41%
Referral:
8.69%
Search:
13.30%
Social:
0.23%
Paid:
0.36%

zoho.com receives about 1,703,210 special visitors and 13,608,649 (7.99 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $61,794.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $43,415,844.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoho.com is ranked number 420 in the globe and 0.1209% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zoho.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.zoho.com
49.00%39.38%7.03
zoho.com
43.00%8.98%1.83
accounts.zoho.com
27.80%6.23%1.96
crm.zoho.com
13.61%19.89%12.8
home.zoho.com
5.88%0.68%1.01
books.zoho.com
4.77%5.03%9.23
docs.zoho.com
4.48%3.62%7.07
projects.zoho.com
3.18%2.00%5.49
invoice.zoho.com
2.65%1.96%6.46
creator.zoho.com
2.35%1.00%3.7
people.zoho.com
2.32%0.85%3.20
mailadmin.zoho.com
2.09%0.86%3.6
connect.zoho.com
2.02%0.68%3.0
desk.zoho.com
1.71%1.09%5.6
cliq.zoho.com
1.20%0.21%1.5
crmplus.zoho.com
1.18%1.08%8.0
payments.zoho.com
1.17%0.20%1.5
salesiq.zoho.com
1.16%0.63%4.7
help.zoho.com
0.93%0.19%1.8
assist.zoho.com
0.91%0.18%1.7
sheet.zoho.com
0.89%0.15%1.5
gadgets.zoho.com
0.81%0.14%1.5
one.zoho.com
0.80%0.26%2.9
social.zoho.com
0.75%0.32%3.8
campaigns.zoho.com
0.74%0.93%11
workplace.zoho.com
0.72%0.10%1.3
forms.zoho.com
0.61%0.35%4.9
reports.zoho.com
0.60%0.15%2.2
recruit.zoho.com
0.47%0.13%2.4
inventory.zoho.com
0.47%0.36%6.8
notebook.zoho.com
0.47%0.17%3.2
calendar.zoho.com
0.45%0.06%1.1
expense.zoho.com
0.41%0.20%4.2
sites.zoho.com
0.41%0.09%1.9
subscriptions.zoho.com
0.39%0.42%9.3
survey.zoho.com
0.34%0.09%2.4
wiki.zoho.com
0.33%0.11%2.8
support.zoho.com
0.25%0.14%4.8
sprints.zoho.com
0.20%0.08%3.4
bugtracker.zoho.com
0.19%0.08%3.7
logs.zoho.com
0.17%0.09%4.5
sign.zoho.com
0.13%0.06%4.0
cm.zoho.com
0.10%0.09%8.3
supportlab.zoho.com
0.04%0.07%17
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  20,314
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  80
Pins:
  1

zoho.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.8%36.2%81
United States 23.4%27.0%309
Japan 2.9%3.8%1005
Nigeria 2.4%1.2%140
Canada 2.3%2.7%319
Brazil 2.2%1.6%632
Iran 2.1%2.2%496
China 1.7%0.5%3888
Mexico 1.6%2.7%381
United Kingdom 1.6%0.6%994
France 1.6%0.7%1002
Australia 1.5%1.5%353
Angola 1.5%0.5%472
Viet Nam 1.3%1.2%235
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.4%106
Spain 1.1%0.4%1017
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%351
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.7%442
Colombia 1.0%1.3%199
South Africa 0.9%0.7%345
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%807
Singapore 0.7%0.9%265
Egypt 0.7%0.4%735
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%423
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%416
Turkey 0.6%0.7%985
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%1220

zoho.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zoho.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.zoho.com
49.00%39.38%7.03
zoho.com
43.00%8.98%1.83
accounts.zoho.com
27.80%6.23%1.96
crm.zoho.com
13.61%19.89%12.8
home.zoho.com
5.88%0.68%1.01
books.zoho.com
4.77%5.03%9.23
docs.zoho.com
4.48%3.62%7.07
projects.zoho.com
3.18%2.00%5.49
invoice.zoho.com
2.65%1.96%6.46
creator.zoho.com
2.35%1.00%3.7
people.zoho.com
2.32%0.85%3.20
mailadmin.zoho.com
2.09%0.86%3.6
connect.zoho.com
2.02%0.68%3.0
desk.zoho.com
1.71%1.09%5.6
cliq.zoho.com
1.20%0.21%1.5
crmplus.zoho.com
1.18%1.08%8.0
payments.zoho.com
1.17%0.20%1.5
salesiq.zoho.com
1.16%0.63%4.7
help.zoho.com
0.93%0.19%1.8
assist.zoho.com
0.91%0.18%1.7
sheet.zoho.com
0.89%0.15%1.5
gadgets.zoho.com
0.81%0.14%1.5
one.zoho.com
0.80%0.26%2.9
social.zoho.com
0.75%0.32%3.8
campaigns.zoho.com
0.74%0.93%11
workplace.zoho.com
0.72%0.10%1.3
forms.zoho.com
0.61%0.35%4.9
reports.zoho.com
0.60%0.15%2.2
recruit.zoho.com
0.47%0.13%2.4
inventory.zoho.com
0.47%0.36%6.8
notebook.zoho.com
0.47%0.17%3.2
calendar.zoho.com
0.45%0.06%1.1
expense.zoho.com
0.41%0.20%4.2
sites.zoho.com
0.41%0.09%1.9
subscriptions.zoho.com
0.39%0.42%9.3
survey.zoho.com
0.34%0.09%2.4
wiki.zoho.com
0.33%0.11%2.8
support.zoho.com
0.25%0.14%4.8
sprints.zoho.com
0.20%0.08%3.4
bugtracker.zoho.com
0.19%0.08%3.7
logs.zoho.com
0.17%0.09%4.5
sign.zoho.com
0.13%0.06%4.0
cm.zoho.com
0.10%0.09%8.3
supportlab.zoho.com
0.04%0.07%17
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,674,335$42,144.63
India 4,926,331$7,882.13
Canada 367,434$2,575.71
Japan 517,129$1,654.81
Australia 204,130$1,537.10
United Arab Emirates 190,521$714.45
United Kingdom 81,652$508.69
France 95,261$447.72
Nigeria 163,304$427.86
South Africa 95,261$420.10
Brazil 217,738$385.40
Singapore 122,478$366.21
Mexico 367,434$356.41
Iran 299,390$347.29
Hong Kong 95,261$328.65
Malaysia 81,652$247.41
Colombia 176,912$235.29
China 68,043$210.25
Saudi Arabia 95,261$192.43
Angola 68,043$181.68
Viet Nam 163,304$119.21
Pakistan 108,869$115.40
Turkey 95,261$103.83
Taiwan 54,435$103.43
Indonesia 68,043$83.69
Spain 54,435$60.42
Egypt 54,435$44.09

www.zoho.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-16
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaindiscover.com...
Domain Name: ZOHO.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Registrar URL: tierra.net
Updated Date: 2018-01-29T02:34:15Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-16T14:05:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-01-16T11:05:15Z
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. DBA DOMAINDISCOVER
Registrar IANA ID: 86
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6193932105
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: P Prabhu
Registrant Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
Registrant Street: Block 7, DLF IT Park
Registrant Street: Ramapuram
Registrant City: Chennai
Registrant State/Province: Tamilnadu
Registrant Postal Code: 600089
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +40.891***899
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: P Prabhu
Admin Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
Admin Street: Block 7, DLF IT Park
Admin Street: Ramapuram
Admin City: Chennai
Admin State/Province: Tamilnadu
Admin Postal Code: 600089
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +40.891***899
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: P Prabhu
Tech Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
Tech Street: Block 7, DLF IT Park
Tech Street: Ramapuram
Tech City: Chennai
Tech State/Province: Tamilnadu
Tech Postal Code: 600089
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +40.891***899
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: DNS1.P03.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P03.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P03.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS1.VTITAN.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-08-11T07:48:12Z <<<

This WHOIS database is provided for details purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect details used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes vs this
database. By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZOHO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 110018465_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Registrar URL: domaindiscover.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-29T10:34:23Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-16T19:05:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-01-16T19:05:15Z
Registrar: TierraNet Inc. d/b/a DomainDiscover
Registrar IANA ID: 86
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 858-560-9416
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.P03.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P03.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P03.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS1.VTITAN.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-08-11T14:47:54Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 SOA 300 Mname ns1.vtitan.com Rname dnsadmin.vtitan.com Serial Number 2018081100 Refresh 7200 Retry 1800 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 8.39.54.155 286 MX smtpin2.zoho.com 300 MX smtpin.zoho.com 300 MX smtpin3.zoho.com 300 NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET 300 NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.com 300 NS ns1.vtitan.com 300 NS DNS2.P03.NSONE.NET 300 NS DNS1.P03.NSONE.NET 300 NS DNS3.P03.NSONE.NET 300

 

zoho.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

zoho.com/js/ipcallback.js
iplocation.zoho.com/getipinfo?type=jsonp&callback=ipCallBack&reqparam=1
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cz.zohostatic.com/sites/all/themes/zoho/css/global.css?
cz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/cpn/zoho_home.css?
cz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/translations/css/33927.css?

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

zoho.com/
zoho.com/
zoho.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 66.8KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing zoho.com/sites/default/files/zh-banner-video-thumbnail-global-2x.jpg should save 28.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing zoho.com/sites/default/files/zh-banner-video-thumbnail-india-2x.jpg should save 28KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing zoho.com/one/images/zone-sprite@2x.png should save 6.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing zoho.com/sites/default/files/zhome-customer-timothy-kasbe-2x.jpg should save 3.6KiB (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cdn.pagesense.io/js/gf3vpwny/9a7577d188514c89a0daa63a0562705f.js (expiration not specified)
salesiq.zoho.com/widget (5 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KBNVHH (15 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying jz.zohostatic.com/sites/all/themes/zoho/scripts/zohocustom.js? should save 5.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying jz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/js/zcms.js? should save 5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying jz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/cpn/zoho_home.js? should save 344B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying zoho.com/js/ipcallback.js should save 146B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying cz.zohostatic.com/sites/all/themes/zoho/css/global.css? should save 3.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/translations/css/33927.css? should save 115B (15% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fzoho.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11,529.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$345,876.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,208,160.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,543,593
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
76,307,778
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
928,411,293

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 661,380$7,586.03
India 1,379,373$2,207.00
Canada 91,858$643.93
Australia 40,826$307.42
Singapore 35,519$106.20
United Arab Emirates 26,673$100.02
United Kingdom 13,064$81.39
Iran 47,902$55.57
Japan 15,514$49.64
France 10,479$49.25
Indonesia 39,465$48.54
Saudi Arabia 20,005$40.41
Pakistan 34,838$36.93
Hong Kong 9,526$32.86
Mexico 33,069$32.08
China 8,846$27.33
Brazil 13,064$23.12
Malaysia 6,532$19.79
Colombia 14,153$18.82
Taiwan 8,710$16.55
Spain 10,343$11.48
Nigeria 3,266$8.56
South Africa 1,905$8.40
Turkey 6,668$7.27
Viet Nam 6,532$4.77
Angola 1,361$3.63
Egypt 2,722$2.20

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?