Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zoho.com

Read or submit zoho.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zoho.com below:

zoho.com


 

 

zoho.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zoho.com

Google Index:
View zoho.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zoho.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zoho.com Bing Links
History:
View zoho.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zoho.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,983
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  321,244
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  540,335
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,926,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  31,851
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  124,554
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $877,387.00
Direct:
77.41%
Referral:
8.69%
Search:
13.30%
Social:
0.23%
Paid:
0.36%

zoho.com receives about 1,703,210 special visitors and 13,608,649 (7.99 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $61,794.29/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $43,415,844.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoho.com is ranked number 420 in the earth and 0.1209% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zoho.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.zoho.com
49.00%39.38%7.03
zoho.com
43.00%8.98%1.83
accounts.zoho.com
27.80%6.23%1.96
crm.zoho.com
13.61%19.89%12.8
home.zoho.com
5.88%0.68%1.01
books.zoho.com
4.77%5.03%9.23
docs.zoho.com
4.48%3.62%7.07
projects.zoho.com
3.18%2.00%5.49
invoice.zoho.com
2.65%1.96%6.46
creator.zoho.com
2.35%1.00%3.7
people.zoho.com
2.32%0.85%3.20
mailadmin.zoho.com
2.09%0.86%3.6
connect.zoho.com
2.02%0.68%3.0
desk.zoho.com
1.71%1.09%5.6
cliq.zoho.com
1.20%0.21%1.5
crmplus.zoho.com
1.18%1.08%8.0
payments.zoho.com
1.17%0.20%1.5
salesiq.zoho.com
1.16%0.63%4.7
help.zoho.com
0.93%0.19%1.8
assist.zoho.com
0.91%0.18%1.7
sheet.zoho.com
0.89%0.15%1.5
gadgets.zoho.com
0.81%0.14%1.5
one.zoho.com
0.80%0.26%2.9
social.zoho.com
0.75%0.32%3.8
campaigns.zoho.com
0.74%0.93%11
workplace.zoho.com
0.72%0.10%1.3
forms.zoho.com
0.61%0.35%4.9
reports.zoho.com
0.60%0.15%2.2
recruit.zoho.com
0.47%0.13%2.4
inventory.zoho.com
0.47%0.36%6.8
notebook.zoho.com
0.47%0.17%3.2
calendar.zoho.com
0.45%0.06%1.1
expense.zoho.com
0.41%0.20%4.2
sites.zoho.com
0.41%0.09%1.9
subscriptions.zoho.com
0.39%0.42%9.3
survey.zoho.com
0.34%0.09%2.4
wiki.zoho.com
0.33%0.11%2.8
support.zoho.com
0.25%0.14%4.8
sprints.zoho.com
0.20%0.08%3.4
bugtracker.zoho.com
0.19%0.08%3.7
logs.zoho.com
0.17%0.09%4.5
sign.zoho.com
0.13%0.06%4.0
cm.zoho.com
0.10%0.09%8.3
supportlab.zoho.com
0.04%0.07%17
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  20,314
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  80
Pins:
  1

zoho.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.8%36.2%81
United States 23.4%27.0%309
Japan 2.9%3.8%1005
Nigeria 2.4%1.2%140
Canada 2.3%2.7%319
Brazil 2.2%1.6%632
Iran 2.1%2.2%496
China 1.7%0.5%3888
Mexico 1.6%2.7%381
United Kingdom 1.6%0.6%994
France 1.6%0.7%1002
Australia 1.5%1.5%353
Angola 1.5%0.5%472
Viet Nam 1.3%1.2%235
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.4%106
Spain 1.1%0.4%1017
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%351
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.7%442
Colombia 1.0%1.3%199
South Africa 0.9%0.7%345
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%807
Singapore 0.7%0.9%265
Egypt 0.7%0.4%735
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%423
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%416
Turkey 0.6%0.7%985
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%1220

zoho.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zoho.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.zoho.com
49.00%39.38%7.03
zoho.com
43.00%8.98%1.83
accounts.zoho.com
27.80%6.23%1.96
crm.zoho.com
13.61%19.89%12.8
home.zoho.com
5.88%0.68%1.01
books.zoho.com
4.77%5.03%9.23
docs.zoho.com
4.48%3.62%7.07
projects.zoho.com
3.18%2.00%5.49
invoice.zoho.com
2.65%1.96%6.46
creator.zoho.com
2.35%1.00%3.7
people.zoho.com
2.32%0.85%3.20
mailadmin.zoho.com
2.09%0.86%3.6
connect.zoho.com
2.02%0.68%3.0
desk.zoho.com
1.71%1.09%5.6
cliq.zoho.com
1.20%0.21%1.5
crmplus.zoho.com
1.18%1.08%8.0
payments.zoho.com
1.17%0.20%1.5
salesiq.zoho.com
1.16%0.63%4.7
help.zoho.com
0.93%0.19%1.8
assist.zoho.com
0.91%0.18%1.7
sheet.zoho.com
0.89%0.15%1.5
gadgets.zoho.com
0.81%0.14%1.5
one.zoho.com
0.80%0.26%2.9
social.zoho.com
0.75%0.32%3.8
campaigns.zoho.com
0.74%0.93%11
workplace.zoho.com
0.72%0.10%1.3
forms.zoho.com
0.61%0.35%4.9
reports.zoho.com
0.60%0.15%2.2
recruit.zoho.com
0.47%0.13%2.4
inventory.zoho.com
0.47%0.36%6.8
notebook.zoho.com
0.47%0.17%3.2
calendar.zoho.com
0.45%0.06%1.1
expense.zoho.com
0.41%0.20%4.2
sites.zoho.com
0.41%0.09%1.9
subscriptions.zoho.com
0.39%0.42%9.3
survey.zoho.com
0.34%0.09%2.4
wiki.zoho.com
0.33%0.11%2.8
support.zoho.com
0.25%0.14%4.8
sprints.zoho.com
0.20%0.08%3.4
bugtracker.zoho.com
0.19%0.08%3.7
logs.zoho.com
0.17%0.09%4.5
sign.zoho.com
0.13%0.06%4.0
cm.zoho.com
0.10%0.09%8.3
supportlab.zoho.com
0.04%0.07%17
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,674,335$42,144.63
India 4,926,331$7,882.13
Canada 367,434$2,575.71
Japan 517,129$1,654.81
Australia 204,130$1,537.10
United Arab Emirates 190,521$714.45
United Kingdom 81,652$508.69
France 95,261$447.72
Nigeria 163,304$427.86
South Africa 95,261$420.10
Brazil 217,738$385.40
Singapore 122,478$366.21
Mexico 367,434$356.41
Iran 299,390$347.29
Hong Kong 95,261$328.65
Malaysia 81,652$247.41
Colombia 176,912$235.29
China 68,043$210.25
Saudi Arabia 95,261$192.43
Angola 68,043$181.68
Viet Nam 163,304$119.21
Pakistan 108,869$115.40
Turkey 95,261$103.83
Taiwan 54,435$103.43
Indonesia 68,043$83.69
Spain 54,435$60.42
Egypt 54,435$44.09

www.zoho.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2004-01-16
website Age:
14 years 6 months 26 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.domaindiscover.com...
Domain Name: ZOHO.COM
registers website ID:
register details hosting: whois.domaindiscover.com
register link: tierra.net
upgraded time: 2018-01-29T02:34:15Z
Creation time: 2004-01-16T14:05:15Z
register Registration expire time: 2023-01-16T11:05:15Z
register: TIERRANET INC. DBA DOMAINDISCOVER
register IANA ID: 86
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.6193932105
Reseller:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: P Prabhu
company Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
company road: Block 7, DLF IT Park
company road: Ramapuram
company town: Chennai
company State/Province: Tamilnadu
company Postal Code: 600089
company Country: IN
company smartphone: +40.891***899
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: P Prabhu
administrator Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
administrator road: Block 7, DLF IT Park
administrator road: Ramapuram
administrator town: Chennai
administrator State/Province: Tamilnadu
administrator Postal Code: 600089
administrator Country: IN
administrator smartphone: +40.891***899
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: P Prabhu
technical Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
technical road: Block 7, DLF IT Park
technical road: Ramapuram
technical town: Chennai
technical State/Province: Tamilnadu
technical Postal Code: 600089
technical Country: IN
technical smartphone: +40.891***899
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: DNS1.P03.NSONE.NET
Name hosting: DNS2.P03.NSONE.NET
Name hosting: DNS3.P03.NSONE.NET
Name hosting: NS1.VTITAN.COM
Name hosting: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.COM
Name hosting: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC:
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-08-11T07:48:12Z <<<

This details base is provided for details purposes just. We do
not confirm the precision of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly forbidded: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to accumulate details used in the
massive transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes versus this
base. By adding this query, you accept to abide by this
policy.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZOHO.COM
registers website ID: 110018465_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.domaindiscover.com
register link: domaindiscover.com
upgraded time: 2018-01-29T10:34:23Z
Creation time: 2004-01-16T19:05:15Z
registers Expiry time: 2023-01-16T19:05:15Z
register: TierraNet Inc. d/b/a DomainDiscover
register IANA ID: 86
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 858-560-9416
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: DNS1.P03.NSONE.NET
Name hosting: DNS2.P03.NSONE.NET
Name hosting: DNS3.P03.NSONE.NET
Name hosting: NS1.VTITAN.COM
Name hosting: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.COM
Name hosting: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-08-11T14:47:54Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 SOA 300 Mname ns1.vtitan.com Rname dnsadmin.vtitan.com Serial Number 2018081100 Refresh 7200 Retry 1800 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 8.39.54.155 286 MX smtpin2.zoho.com 300 MX smtpin.zoho.com 300 MX smtpin3.zoho.com 300 NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET 300 NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.com 300 NS ns1.vtitan.com 300 NS DNS2.P03.NSONE.NET 300 NS DNS1.P03.NSONE.NET 300 NS DNS3.P03.NSONE.NET 300

 

zoho.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 3 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

zoho.com/js/ipcallback.js
iplocation.zoho.com/getipinfo?type=jsonp&callback=ipCallBack&reqparam=1
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cz.zohostatic.com/sites/every/themes/zoho/css/global.css?
cz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/cpn/zoho_home.css?
cz.zohostatic.com/sites/default/files/translations/css/33927.css?

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

zoho.com/
zoho.com/
zoho.com/

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 66.8KiB (40% cut).

Compressing zoho.com/sites/default/files/zh-banner-video-thumbnail-whole-2x.jpg should save 28.4KiB (52% cut).
Compressing zoho.com/websites/default/files/zh-banner-video-thumbnail-india-2x.jpg should save 28KiB (50% cut).
Compressing zoho.com/one/photos/zone-sprite@2x.png should save 6.8KiB (26% cut).
Compressing zoho.com/websites/default/files/zhome-customer-timothy-kasbe-2x.jpg should save 3.6KiB (11% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdn.pagesense.io/js/gf3vpwny/9a7577d188514c89a0daa63a0562705f.js (expire not specified)
salesiq.zoho.com/widget (5 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KBNVHH (15 mins)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 11.1KiB (13% cut).

Minifying jz.zohostatic.com/sites/every/themes/zoho/scripts/zohocustom.js? should save 5.6KiB (15% cut) after compression.
Minifying jz.zohostatic.com/websites/default/files/js/zcms.js? should save 5KiB (11% cut) after compression.
Minifying jz.zohostatic.com/websites/default/files/cpn/zoho_home.js? should save 344B (16% cut) after compression.
Minifying zoho.com/js/ipcallback.js should save 146B (13% cut) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 3.2KiB (16% cut).

Minifying cz.zohostatic.com/sites/every/themes/zoho/css/global.css? should save 3.1KiB (16% cut) after compression.
Minifying cz.zohostatic.com/websites/default/files/translations/css/33927.css? should save 115B (15% cut) after compression.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fzoho.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11,529.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$345,876.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,208,160.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,543,593
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
76,307,778
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
928,411,293

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 661,380$7,586.03
India 1,379,373$2,207.00
Canada 91,858$643.93
Australia 40,826$307.42
Singapore 35,519$106.20
United Arab Emirates 26,673$100.02
United Kingdom 13,064$81.39
Iran 47,902$55.57
Japan 15,514$49.64
France 10,479$49.25
Indonesia 39,465$48.54
Saudi Arabia 20,005$40.41
Pakistan 34,838$36.93
Hong Kong 9,526$32.86
Mexico 33,069$32.08
China 8,846$27.33
Brazil 13,064$23.12
Malaysia 6,532$19.79
Colombia 14,153$18.82
Taiwan 8,710$16.55
Spain 10,343$11.48
Nigeria 3,266$8.56
South Africa 1,905$8.40
Turkey 6,668$7.27
Viet Nam 6,532$4.77
Angola 1,361$3.63
Egypt 2,722$2.20

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.